Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association - BPCA A1 Grade
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Barrabooldef byJan Juc
Venue: Ceres Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3727819
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Dean
Pickering, Kane (c)
Davidson, Luke (+)
Findlay, Nathan J
Pickering, Aaron
Dawson, Mathew
Purcell, Jack
Peel, Finn
Clarke, Nic
Jirik, James
Barnett, Brydon
 
Coach:  Mair, Daniel
 
Grinter, Ben J
Withers, Hamish B
Withers, Jordi S
Murden, Andrew (c)
Priest, Iva
Taylor, Jack
Roberts, Brad (+)
Zahra, Mark
Norman, Joshua
Graham, Jordan R
Singh, Sukhchain S
Geelong Cricket Association - BWCC Division 1
Round SF - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (2:00PM)
Ocean GrovedefBarrabool
Umpires: Umpire1: Brett Pearson  Umpire2: Gregory Illingworth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kot, Alana
Lapham, Tesarna
CAMERON, MICHELLE
Johnston, Jacqueline (c)
Vigilante, Danielle
Adams, Mandy (+)
Montgomery, Jackie
Taylor, Tanya
Frankpitt, Andrea
Giblin, Bernadette
Edwards, Emma
Nagle, Gabrielle
 
Team Manager:  Nessel, James
 
Pickering, Caitlin
Jirik, Kate
McDonald, Hayley
Ferguson, Renee
Searle , Samantha
Maloney, Annie-Rose (c)
Maloney, Phoebe
Woodroffe, Krista
Grigg, Jacinta
Grigg, Peta
King, Vicki
Bullock, Meg
Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association - BPCA B1 Grade
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Jan Jucdef byBarrabool
Venue: Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve)Match ID: 3727825
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Carr, Jared
Smith, Ryen
Downey, James
Murnane, Peter
Parsons, Travis J
Fox, McCallum
Wyeth, Jack
Bilston, Finn
Kent, Andrew (c)
Crocker, Oscar
Powers, Kai M
 
Findlay, Cameron
Laidlaw, James (c)
Grigg, Wes
Werner, Ryan
Kemp, Ben
Brown, Lachlan
Foot, Cameron
Grigg, Lachlan
Barnett, Charlie (+)
Murrell, Toby
Cook, Andrew
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Emond
Round 8 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (8:15AM)
Torquay ColmandefBarrabool
Venue: Grenville Oval (Banyul-Warri Fields)Match ID: 3488645
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
WEBB, Austin
speldewinde, adam
Emmerson, Cohen
Diamond, Lewis
McDonald, Bailey
Sullivan, Jack
Martin-Alcaide, Will
Smith, Will
Hanley, Angus
patton, cooper
Rew, Joey
 
Coach:  Emmerson, Daniel
Team Manager:  Diamond, Belinda
 
McCarthy, Jackson
Moynahan, Seth
Taylor, Hamish
McCombe, Marley (c)
Suvoltos, Charlie
Salvado, Rafael
Jones, Spencer A
Francis, Sam (+)
Curran, Patrick
Francis, Levi
Searle, Tully
 
Coach:  Mccombe, Travis
Team Manager:  Salvado, John D
Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association - BPCA C1 Grade
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Jan JucdefBarrabool
Venue: Bellbrae Park ReserveMatch ID: 3727830
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Henke, Angelo R
Masters, Jack
Looney, Brendan
Waldron, Damien
Hardy, Troy
Guy, Gareth
Mitchell, Lyndon
Hardy, Harry (+)
Ayton, Lochlan
Heath, Sam
Egan, Gabriel
Bilston, Denis (c)
 
Scorer:  Heath, Amber J
 
Grigg, David
Gallagher, Brett
Pahl, Zac (c)
Humphreys, Ross W
Moynahan, Ethan
Wilson, Tyler
McCombe, Marley
Salvado, Rafael
Nancarrow, Sean
Bickett, Hayden
Morgan, Tim
Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association - BPCA One Day Competition
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Barrabooldef byJan Juc
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gnaccarini, Nelson (c)
Dawson, Shane A
Cashin, Tom
Koster, Andrew
Mulcahy, Troy
Walsh, Matt
Birthisel, Ryan
Henderson-Burch, Jude A
Jaques, Archer
Koch, Jarrod
Parsons, Luke
 
McCallum, Che (c)
Caddaye-Rose, Patrick
Fitzgerald, Shane (+)
Seidel-Davies, Heath
Carmine, Philip S
Powell, Sam
Huxtable, Chris
Camm, Brant
Kernot, James
Fox, Cole
hughes, james
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Royce
Round GF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:15AM), Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:15AM)
Barwon Heads Hylanddef byBarrabool
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mackie, Angus
Perry, Luke
Ford, Angus
Dalton, Isaac
iller-Moulton, Miller (+)
Allender, Fergus
Imhoff, Freddie
Flanders, Rupert
Price, Oliver
Duncombe, austin
Shaw, Dan
Whitehead, Charles
Graham, Spencer
 
Coach:  Mackie, Rob
 
Scott, Charlie
Symes, Henry (c)
Craig, Hamish (+)
Morgan, Archer
Symes, Jim
Roberts, Eamon
Hanegraaf, Charlie
Malouf, Alexander
McLure, Riley J (+)
Anderson, Brock
Durno, Harv
 
Coach:  Hanegraaf, Glenn
Team Manager:  Symes, Michael
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Dew
Round SF - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (5:00PM)
St. Josephs HumphreydefBarrabool Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burn, Max
Patrick, Nate
Paic, Hugo
Johnson, Logan
Dickson, Campbell
Whelan, Brodie
Morrison, Will
Elliott, Ruben
Begbie, Hunter
Spanninga, Nicholaas
 
Coach:  Morrison, Andrew
Team Manager:  Elliott, Andrew
 
Symes, Jim
Brady, Jack
Blood, Archie
Moynahan, Matty
Kelley, Jackson
Roydhouse, Rupert
Standen, Toby
Hegarty, Finn
Francis, Levi
 
Coach:  Brady, Jim
Team Manager:  Blood, Fiona
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Weigl
Round 13 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (5:00PM)
Barrabool BluevBarrabool Gold
Venue: Barrabool Main Oval, CeresMatch ID: 3633178
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Weigl
Round 13 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (5:00PM)
Barrabool BluevBarrabool Gold
Venue: Barrabool Main Oval, CeresMatch ID: 3633178
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Grigg Midweek T20
Round GF - Tue 23 Feb 2021 (5:00PM)
Alexander-Thomson Olneydef byBarrabool
Venue: South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4)Match ID: 3690322
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Prigg, Brady
Murray, Jack
Buckley, Henry (+)
Moore, Noah
Skene, Ethan
Harvey, Noah (c)
Hewson, Damien
Lundy, Jordie
 
Coach:  Skene, Shane
Team Manager:  Buckley, Sue
 
Hanegraaf, Archer (+)
McCombe, Marley (c)
Suvoltos, Charlie
Stoney, Will
Jones, Spencer A
Francis, Sam
Salvado, Rafael
Curran, Patrick
 
Coach:  Mccombe, Travis
Team Manager:  Salvado, John D