Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 11   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association - BPCA A1 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Anglesea 10 1 8 1 0 0 59 1545 107 1111 61 6.100 2.5220 U
2 Ocean Grove 10 0 6 1 3 0 61 1634 72 1772 39 3.900 1.0884 U
3 Jan Juc 10 0 6 0 4 0 60 1495 78 1577 36 3.600 1.2324 U
4 Barwon Heads 10 0 5 1 4 0 62 1643 70 1552 33 3.300 1.1952 U
5 Queenscliff 10 0 5 1 4 0 76 1465 64 1442 33 3.300 0.8555 U
6 Barrabool 10 0 4 1 5 0 74 2062 74 1692 27 2.700 1.2187 U
7 Collendina 10 0 1 2 7 0 78 1502 63 1799 12 1.200 0.6743 U
8 Portarlington 10 0 0 1 8 1 111 1320 53 1721 3 0.300 0.3662 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 25, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Everett
U17 Everett
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
East Belmont 6 4 2 0 20 530 33 574 5.00 1.52
2
Newtown & Chilwell 5 4 0 1 31 842 42 801 4.80 1.42 U
3
Marshall/Murgheboluc 5 3 0 2 32 760 25 551 3.60 1.08
4
Alexander Thomson Olney 7 3 1 3 40 756 40 821 3.00 0.92
5
Barrabool 7 3 1 3 40 883 38 1060 3.00 0.79
6
Lara Hughes 5 2 0 3 35 778 28 778 2.40 0.80
7
Torquay Coles 7 2 1 4 37 823 28 615 2.14 1.01
8
Modewarre 8 1 1 6 43 921 44 1093 1.13 0.86 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 25, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association - BPCA B1 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Jan Juc 10 0 8 1 1 0 68 1675 90 1386 51 5.100 1.5995 U
2 Ocean Grove 10 0 6 0 4 0 64 1830 82 1751 36 3.600 1.3391 U
3 Queenscliff 10 0 6 0 4 0 85 1654 66 1562 36 3.600 0.8222 U
4 Drysdale 10 0 5 0 5 0 81 1754 78 1813 30 3.000 0.9316 U
5 Barwon Heads 10 0 5 0 5 0 85 1588 74 1790 30 3.000 0.7723 U
6 Barrabool 10 0 4 1 5 0 74 1644 90 1775 27 2.700 1.1265 U
7 Portarlington 10 0 3 0 7 0 89 1524 71 1634 18 1.800 0.7440 U
8 Anglesea 10 0 2 0 8 0 89 1366 84 1324 12 1.200 0.9738 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 25, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Emond
U15 Emond
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
St. Peters 7 5 1 1 36 856 40 622 4.71 1.53
2
Newtown & Chilwell Crane 7 5 0 2 37 1135 46 1091 4.29 1.29
3
Newtown & Chilwell Taylor 7 3 1 3 37 944 46 837 3.00 1.40
4
Geelong City Russell 7 3 1 3 41 888 40 1013 3.00 0.86
5
St. Josephs McFarlane 7 3 0 4 51 884 43 884 2.57 0.84
6
Drysdale Ardenetto 5 2 0 3 40 759 46 814 2.40 1.07
7
Barrabool 7 2 1 4 50 728 40 850 2.14 0.69
8
Bannockburn Turnley 5 1 0 4 41 602 32 685 1.20 0.69
Last re-calculated: Jan 25, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association - BPCA C2 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Inverleigh 10 0 8 0 2 0 60 1612 81 1420 48 4.800 1.5325 U
2 Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club 10 0 8 0 2 0 59 1804 67 1504 48 4.800 1.3621 U
3 Drysdale 10 0 6 1 3 0 71 1647 70 1552 39 3.900 1.0463 U
4 Barrabool 10 0 6 0 4 0 69 1589 75 1518 36 3.600 1.1378 U
5 St Leonards 10 0 5 0 5 0 76 1517 79 1530 30 3.000 1.0306 U
6 Anglesea 10 0 4 1 5 0 78 1483 68 1664 27 2.700 0.7770 U
7 Barwon Heads 10 0 4 0 6 0 67 1950 80 1683 24 2.400 1.3835 U
8 Portarlington 10 0 4 0 6 0 53 1375 64 1623 24 2.400 1.0230 U
9 Queenscliff 10 0 2 0 8 0 74 1468 51 1781 12 1.200 0.5681 U
10 Collendina 10 0 2 0 8 0 75 1570 47 1740 12 1.200 0.5654 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 25, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association - BPCA One Day Competition
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Queenscliff 11 0 0 8 1 2 0 62 1698 78 1523 51 4.636 1.4026 U
2 Barrabool 11 0 0 7 1 3 0 45 1657 81 1378 45 4.091 2.1644 U
3 Portarlington 10 1 0 6 1 3 0 45 1013 66 1004 45 4.500 1.4798 A U
4 Drysdale 11 0 0 6 1 4 0 59 1391 72 1466 39 3.545 1.1579 U
5 Jan Juc 11 0 0 6 1 4 0 63 1322 61 1354 39 3.545 0.9454 U
6 Newcomb 11 0 0 5 2 4 0 70 1238 74 1236 36 3.273 1.0589 U
7 Little River 10 1 0 3 1 6 0 58 1105 34 1318 27 2.700 0.4915 A U
8 Ocean Grove 11 0 0 3 2 6 0 67 1302 48 1317 24 2.182 0.7083 U
9 Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club 11 0 0 3 1 7 0 77 1406 52 1572 21 1.909 0.6040 U
10 Collendina 11 0 0 1 3 7 0 69 1574 49 1538 15 1.364 0.7268 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 25, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Beaumont
U13 Beaumont
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Barrabool 8 8 0 0 37 1253 63 696 6.00 3.07
2
Jan Juc Gough 7 5 0 2 40 860 48 692 4.29 1.49
3
Newtown & Chilwell Royce 8 5 0 3 50 1018 58 828 3.75 1.43
4
Lara Bell 5 3 0 2 47 773 36 620 3.60 0.95
5
Grovedale Dawber 7 4 0 3 50 766 47 687 3.43 1.05
6
North Geelong 8 4 1 3 42 1129 45 979 3.38 1.24
7
Bannockburn Hickleton 5 2 0 3 31 554 35 602 2.40 1.04
8
Newtown & Chilwell Devlin/Murgheboluc 8 2 1 5 42 827 56 1033 1.88 1.07
9
St. Peters McGovern 5 0 0 5 37 448 25 658 0.00 0.46
10
Torquay Sexton 7 0 0 7 57 376 20 1209 0.00 0.11
Last re-calculated: Jan 25, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 14 only)
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
No records.


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Geelong Renegades Girls League - Stage 3
Geelong Girls League - Stage 3
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Drysdale Nancy 8 6 0 2 26 917 42 652 4.50 2.27
2
Barrabool 8 6 0 2 42 819 37 684 4.50 1.05
3
St. Josephs McFarlane 8 5 0 3 41 701 33 652 3.75 0.87
4
Barwon Heads Fallon 7 3 0 4 33 617 28 675 2.57 0.78
5
Ocean Grove Red 8 2 0 6 29 672 36 873 1.50 0.96
6
Birregurra 7 1 0 6 30 475 25 665 0.86 0.60
Last re-calculated: Jan 25, 2020 3:51AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Edwards Midweek T20
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
PR %
1
Barrabool 2 2 0 0 6 274 14 225 6.00 2.84
2
Modewarre 2 1 0 1 9 266 13 280 3.00 1.37
3
East Belmont 2 1 0 1 13 223 12 202 3.00 1.02
4
Team Olney 2 1 0 1 15 192 9 235 3.00 0.49
5
Newtown & Chilwell 1 0 0 1 5 157 4 166 0.00 0.76
6
Marshall/Murgheboluc 1 0 0 1 6 135 2 139 0.00 0.32
Last re-calculated: Jan 25, 2020 3:46AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.