Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 1:15PM Collendina   def   Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club Bellarine Secondary College (Ocean Grove Campus) (Oval 1) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:15PM Drysdale   def   Barrabool St. Ignatius College (Geelong) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 1:15PM Little River   def   Queenscliff Rees Reserve (Rees R) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:15PM Newcomb   def by   Jan Juc Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 1:15PM Ocean Grove   def   Wallington Ocean Grove Memorial Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Oct 19 1:15PM BYE v Portarlington  
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:15PM Little River   def by   Barrabool Rees Reserve (Rees R) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 1:15PM Collendina   drew   Newcomb Bellarine Secondary College (Ocean Grove Campus) (Oval 1) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:15PM Jan Juc   def   Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club Bellbrae Park Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 1:15PM Drysdale   def by   Queenscliff St. Ignatius College (Geelong) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Oct 19 1:15PM Portarlington   def   Ocean Grove Portarlington Recreation Reserve (Portarlington Recreation Reserve 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 1:15PM Wallington   v   BYE  
Round 3
26 Oct 19 1:15PM Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club   def by   Barrabool Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Oct 19 1:15PM Ocean Grove   def by   Drysdale Ocean Grove Memorial Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Oct 19 1:15PM Wallington   def by   Jan Juc Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 2) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:15PM Queenscliff   def   Collendina Charles McCarthy Memorial Oval Final result entered and confirmed
26 Oct 19 1:15PM Portarlington   def by   Newcomb Portarlington Recreation Reserve (Portarlington Recreation Reserve 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Oct 19 1:15PM BYE v Little River  
Round 4
2 Nov 19 1:15PM Portarlington   drew   Barrabool Portarlington Recreation Reserve (Portarlington Recreation Reserve 2) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM Drysdale   drew   Collendina Drysdale Sports Precinct () Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM Jan Juc   drew   Little River Bellbrae Park Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM Newcomb   drew   Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 1) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:15PM Queenscliff   drew   Ocean Grove Charles McCarthy Memorial Oval Official result
Round 5
9 Nov 19 1:15PM Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club   def   Drysdale Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Nov 19 1:15PM Collendina   def by   Barrabool Bellarine Secondary College (Ocean Grove Campus) (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Nov 19 1:15PM Jan Juc   def   Ocean Grove Bellbrae Park Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Nov 19 1:15PM Newcomb   def   Little River Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Nov 19 1:15PM Portarlington   def by   Queenscliff Portarlington Recreation Reserve (Portarlington Recreation Reserve 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
16 Nov 19 1:15PM Barrabool   def by   Jan Juc Belmont Common North (Belmont Common North 1) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Nov 19 1:15PM Drysdale   def   Portarlington St. Ignatius College (Geelong) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:15PM Little River   def by   Newcomb Rees Reserve (Rees R) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 19 1:15PM Queenscliff   def   Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club Queenscliff Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 19 1:15PM Ocean Grove   tied   Collendina Ocean Grove Memorial Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
23 Nov 19 1:15PM Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club   def by   Barrabool Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Nov 19 1:15PM Little River   def   Collendina Rees Reserve (Rees R) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Nov 19 1:15PM Drysdale   def   Jan Juc St. Ignatius College (Geelong) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Nov 19 1:15PM Newcomb   def by   Portarlington Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Nov 19 1:15PM Ocean Grove   def by   Queenscliff Ocean Grove Memorial Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
30 Nov 19 1:15PM Barrabool   def   Ocean Grove Sovereign Drive Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 19 1:15PM Collendina   def by   Queenscliff Bellarine Secondary College (Ocean Grove Campus) (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 19 1:15PM Little River   def   Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club Rees Reserve (Rees R) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 19 1:15PM Newcomb   def by   Drysdale Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 19 1:15PM Jan Juc   def by   Portarlington Bellbrae Park Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
7 Dec 19 1:15PM Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club   def by   Portarlington Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Dec 19 1:15PM Drysdale   def by   Newcomb Drysdale Sports Precinct () Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Dec 19 1:15PM Jan Juc   def   Collendina Bellbrae Park Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Dec 19 1:15PM Queenscliff   def   Barrabool Charles McCarthy Memorial Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Dec 19 1:15PM Ocean Grove   def   Little River Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 10
14 Dec 19 1:15PM Barrabool   v   Newcomb Belmont Common North (Belmont Common North 1)  
14 Dec 19 1:15PM Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club   v   Collendina Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 2)  
14 Dec 19 1:15PM Little River   v   Ocean Grove Rees Reserve (Rees R)  
14 Dec 19 1:15PM Queenscliff   v   Jan Juc Point Lonsdale Recreation Reserve (Royal Park)  
14 Dec 19 1:15PM Portarlington   v   Drysdale Portarlington Recreation Reserve (Portarlington Recreation Reserve 2)  
Round 11
21 Dec 19 1:15PM Barrabool   v   Jan Juc Ceres Recreation Reserve  
21 Dec 19 1:15PM Portarlington   v   Collendina Portarlington Recreation Reserve (Portarlington Recreation Reserve 2)  
21 Dec 19 1:15PM Little River   v   Drysdale Rees Reserve (Rees R)  
21 Dec 19 1:15PM Newcomb   v   Queenscliff Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 2)  
21 Dec 19 1:15PM Ocean Grove   v   Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club Ocean Grove Memorial Recreation Reserve  
Round 12
25 Jan 20 1:15PM Barrabool   v   Portarlington Belmont Common North (Belmont Common North 1)  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM Drysdale   v   Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club St. Ignatius College (Geelong)  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM Little River   v   Jan Juc Rees Reserve (Rees R)  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM Queenscliff   v   Collendina Point Lonsdale Recreation Reserve (Royal Park)  
25 Jan 20 1:15PM Ocean Grove   v   Newcomb Ocean Grove Memorial Recreation Reserve  
Round 13
1 Feb 20 1:15PM Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club   v   Ocean Grove Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 2)  
1 Feb 20 1:15PM Drysdale   v   Little River St. Ignatius College (Geelong)  
1 Feb 20 1:15PM Jan Juc   v   Barrabool Bellbrae Park Reserve  
1 Feb 20 1:15PM Queenscliff   v   Newcomb Point Lonsdale Recreation Reserve (Royal Park)  
1 Feb 20 1:15PM Collendina   v   Portarlington Bellarine Secondary College (Ocean Grove Campus) (Oval 1)  
Round 14
8 Feb 20 1:15PM Collendina   v   Little River Bellarine Secondary College (Ocean Grove Campus) (Oval 1)  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM Jan Juc   v   Drysdale Bellbrae Park Reserve  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM Newcomb   v   Ocean Grove Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 1)  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM Queenscliff   v   Portarlington Point Lonsdale Recreation Reserve (Royal Park)  
8 Feb 20 1:15PM Barrabool   v   Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 2)  
Round 15
15 Feb 20 1:15PM Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club   v   Collendina Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 2)  
15 Feb 20 1:15PM Barrabool   v   Drysdale Ceres Recreation Reserve  
15 Feb 20 1:15PM Queenscliff   v   Little River Ocean Grove Memorial Recreation Reserve  
15 Feb 20 1:15PM Portarlington   v   Jan Juc Portarlington Recreation Reserve (Portarlington Recreation Reserve 2)  
15 Feb 20 1:15PM Newcomb   v   Ocean Grove Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 2)  
Round 16
22 Feb 20 1:15PM Barrabool   v   Little River Ceres Recreation Reserve  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM Newcomb   v   Collendina Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 2)  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club   v   Jan Juc Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 2)  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM Drysdale   v   Queenscliff St. Ignatius College (Geelong)  
22 Feb 20 1:15PM Ocean Grove   v   Portarlington Ocean Grove Memorial Recreation Reserve  
Round 17
29 Feb 20 1:15PM Newcomb   v   Barrabool Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 1)  
29 Feb 20 1:15PM Collendina   v   Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club Bellarine Secondary College (Ocean Grove Campus) (Oval 1)  
29 Feb 20 1:15PM Ocean Grove   v   Little River Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 2)  
29 Feb 20 1:15PM Queenscliff   v   Jan Juc Point Lonsdale Recreation Reserve (Royal Park)  
29 Feb 20 1:15PM Drysdale   v   Portarlington Drysdale Sports Precinct ()  
Round 18
7 Mar 20 1:15PM Ocean Grove   v   Barrabool Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 2)  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM Drysdale   v   Collendina Drysdale Sports Precinct ()  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM Armstrong Creek Cricket & Sporting Club   v   Little River Armstrong Creek East Sports Precinct (Oval 1)  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM Newcomb   v   Jan Juc Ervin Reserve (Ervin Reserve 1)  
7 Mar 20 1:15PM Queenscliff   v   Portarlington Point Lonsdale Recreation Reserve (Royal Park)  
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 27 Nov 19 10:14AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.