Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
BPCA A1 Grade 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Barrabool
326 K Pickering 87 A Pickering 45 D Jones 42 J Purcell 36 N Clarke 30* J Jirik 25  C Goodger 6/85 M Mclachlan 3/63
def Collendina
226 K Norquay 65 J Gasior 56 B Ricardo 35  NJ Findlay 4/81 K Pickering 3/64 F Peel 2/36
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
BPCA B1 Grade 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Drysdale
9/215(cc) GJ Humphrey 78 A Eddy 33  C Findlay 4/63 D Grigg 3/65
def by Barrabool
6/218 B Barnett 53* B Kemp 42  Z McLennan 3/50
Drysdale Recreation Reserve 
BPCA C2 Grade 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Barrabool
3/243 RW Humphreys 72* M Dowling 65* I Morgan 39 S Bakker 27  L Tipping 2/64
def Collendina
8/218(cc) M Gibbon 91 M Wingrave 38  I Morgan 5/32 M Dowling 2/8
Belmont Common North (Belmont Common North 1) 
Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only) 1 18 Oct 19 Barrabool Blue
v Barrabool Gold
Barrabool Main Oval, Ceres 
Geelong Renegades Girls League - Stage 3 7 8 Dec 19 Barwon Heads Fallon
6/84(cc)  
def Barrabool
5/77(cc)  
Barwon Heads Village Park #1 (R.T. Fuller Oval) 
Under 17 Everett 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Torquay Coles
4/227(cc) B Dyer 90 H Norman 51  C Barnett 2/21
def Barrabool
120 H Roache 33 L Grigg 32  B Dyer 2/25 J Darby 2/26
Quay Reserve 
Under 15 Emond 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Barrabool
9/215 I Morgan 72*  
def Drysdale Ardenetto
4/212  I Morgan 2/34
Barrabool Main Oval, Ceres 
Under 13 Beaumont 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Newtown & Chilwell Devlin/Murgheboluc
120 X Lindsay 27  C Hanegraaf 2/3 A Hanegraaf 2/5
def by Barrabool
10/280 H Symes 37* H Craig 36* B Anderson 32* A Hanegraaf 26*  
Belmont Common 1 
Under 15 Aylmer Midweek T20 1 26 Nov 19 St. Peters Ford
4/144(cc) K Marum 35* D Wiebusch 35* L Gilligan 27  E Beehag 3/22
def Barrabool
7/111(cc) M McCombe 47*  D Wiebusch 2/21
Herne Hill Reserve #2 (Drew Reserve) 
BPCA One Day Competition 9 7 Dec 19 Queenscliff
6/213(cc) L Orvis 56 M Toohey 41* A Simmons 29 J Gladman 27 J Beshara 26  A Hawker 2/18
def Barrabool
6/212(cc) A Hawker 94 T Cashin 41 B Fowler 36*  J Beshara 2/21 L Orvis 2/26
Charles McCarthy Memorial Oval 
Under 11 Davie 8 6 Dec 19 Manifold Heights Sharks
v Barrabool Gold
Hamlyn Banks Primary School 
Under 11 Wakefield 8 6 Dec 19 Barrabool Blue
v St. Josephs Davie
Barrabool Main Oval, Ceres 
Under 17 Edwards Midweek T20 1 26 Nov 19 Marshall/Murgheboluc
6/135 J Allen 47* G Whelan 28  C Barnett 2/15 D Cole 2/18
def by Barrabool
2/139 H Roache 40* D Cole 34 C Barnett 25  
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 4)