Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
BPCA A1 Grade 11 25 Jan 20 Queenscliff
7/161 L Kidd 37 S Healey 30*  D Jones 2/27
def Barrabool
5/158(cc) K Pickering 47 D Mair 47 D Jones 28  M Farrell 2/18 M Philp 2/41
Queenscliff Recreation Reserve 
BPCA B1 Grade 11 25 Jan 20 Barrabool
3/197 J Laidlaw 115* D Grigg 32* H Maloney 31  L Stott 2/36
def Queenscliff
8/194(cc) G Potter 80* F Mileto 33 LM Philp 28  M Dowling 3/24 B Kemp 2/35
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
BPCA C2 Grade 11 25 Jan 20 Portarlington
5/116 M Tilders 48 H Bishop 30  
def Barrabool
108  N Middleton 4/22 H Bishop 3/1 B Deslandes 2/24
Portarlington Recreation Reserve (Portarlington Recreation Reserve 2) 
Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only) 1 18 Oct 19 Barrabool Blue
v Barrabool Gold
Barrabool Main Oval, Ceres 
Geelong Renegades Girls League - Stage 3 8 15 Dec 19 Barrabool
57  B Deckker 3/6 H Brady 2/8
def by Drysdale Nancy
1/116(cc) B Deckker 29* T Craven 25*  
Barrabool Main Oval, Ceres 
Under 13 Beaumont 9 25 Jan 20 Barrabool
4/132(cc)  
def Newtown & Chilwell Royce
100 S Meaney 26*  J McCarthy 3/7
Belmont Common 1 
Under 15 Emond 9 25 Jan 20 Newtown & Chilwell Taylor
97 L Povey 40*  A Jaques 3/9 E Moynahan 2/10
def by Barrabool
9/109(cc) I Morgan 31* T Hayden 28  E Hayden 2/9 L Povey 2/25
Belmont Common 2 
Under 17 Everett 9 25 Jan 20 Barrabool
3/100(cc) C Barnett 41* H Roache 33  
v Marshall/Murgheboluc
1/106 J Burns 58*  
Barrabool Main Oval, Ceres 
BPCA One Day Competition 12 25 Jan 20 Barrabool
116 T Cashin 51  S McPherson 3/20 B Deluca 2/3 B Williamson 2/36
def by Portarlington
7/309(cc) B Williamson 109* M Drew 59 L Vagg 42* D Brown 40  T Cashin 3/50 G Griffin 2/29
Belmont Common North (Belmont Common North 1) 
Under 11 Davie 9 13 Dec 19 Barrabool Gold
v Lara Scott
Barrabool Main Oval, Ceres 
Under 11 Wakefield 9 13 Dec 19 St. Josephs Lowery
v Barrabool Blue
Windmill Reserve 
Under 17 Edwards Midweek T20 2 10 Dec 19 Barrabool
4/135 C Barnett 42* L Grigg 40*  T Gillett 2/18
def Team Olney
90 L Dougherty 46  L Grigg 3/4
Belmont Common 1 
Under 15 Aylmer Midweek T20 2 10 Dec 19 Barrabool
7/133 M McCombe 59*  N Schurmann 2/7 R Box-Tweedly 2/11
def Bannockburn Turnley
4/126 D Foran 31* N Schurmann 26  
Barrabool Main Oval, Ceres