Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 31 Oct 20 Barrabool
163 K Pickering 42 D Mair 36  D Thorley 4/25 F Keck 2/24 L Giuffrida 2/25
def Ocean Grove
112 MD Thornton 31 D Roddis 25  D Jones 4/11 NJ Findlay 3/34
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
2 7 Nov 20 Jan Juc
9/172 JS Withers 48 BJ Grinter 45  A Pickering 5/36 F Peel 3/51
def by Barrabool
7/179(cc) J Purcell 42 J Jirik 37 D Mair 31 A Pickering 27  JR Graham 2/38
Jan Juc Park (Bob Pettitt Reserve) 
3 14 Nov 20 Barrabool
9/145(cc) J Jirik 69  J Johnstone 3/35 C Snookes 2/15
def Barwon Heads
76  D Jones 3/17 K Pickering 2/6
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
4 21 Nov 20 Collendina
6/165(cc) C Balshaw 70 N Walter 54  K Pickering 3/29 D Jones 2/44
def by Barrabool
4/166 K Pickering 65 B Barnett 30*  J Gasior 2/23
Collendina Recreation Reserve 
5 28 Nov 20 Barrabool
97  D Kerr 3/17 J Lynch 2/14 L Kentish 2/24
def by Anglesea
2/100 A Poulton 42* L Kentish 31*  
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
6 5 Dec 20 St Leonards
3/40  F Peel 2/20
drew Barrabool
6/156(cc) K Pickering 65* J Jirik 27  C Egan 3/15
St. Leonards Lake Reserve (Len Trewin Reserve) 
7 12 Dec 20 Barrabool
6/160 J Purcell 56  S Healey 2/27
def Queenscliff
158 S Healey 41 L Stott 34  D Jones 3/34 J Jirik 2/2
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
8 9 Jan 21 Barrabool
4/207 J Jirik 65 K Pickering 50 D Mair 45*  
def Jan Juc
6/206(cc) JS Withers 53 I Priest 32  K Pickering 3/23
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
9 16 Jan 21 Ocean Grove
4/64 S Fankhauser 26  NJ Findlay 2/24
drew Barrabool
8/206 D Jones 69 J Jirik 61 D Mair 25  J Taylor 4/24 D Thorley 2/64
Shell Road Reserve (Ray Menzies Oval) 
10 23 Jan 21 Barrabool
7/152(cc) K Pickering 45  J Gasior 3/27
def Collendina
93 A Higgins 28  A Pickering 3/23 T Murrell 2/20 D Jones 2/26
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
11 30 Jan 21 Barwon Heads
149 MJ Bode  44 K Atkins 27 D Hewitt 25  A Pickering 2/30 T Murrell 2/35 D Jones 2/38
def by Barrabool
3/206(cc) K Pickering 119* J Purcell 33 D Jones 32  
Barwon Heads Village Park (RT Fuller Oval) 
12 6 Feb 21 Queenscliff
10/124  J Jirik 4/29 D Jones 2/16 F Peel 2/17
def by Barrabool
8/145(cc) K Pickering 29 A Pickering 28  L Kidd 3/22 T Smith 3/30
Queenscliff Recreation Reserve 
13 20 Feb 21 Barrabool
117  C Egan 2/11 RC McCarthy 2/16 T Bonner 2/17 S Roberts 2/34
def by St Leonards
7/156(cc) K Hoggins 52 T Bonner 40 C Egan 28  J Jirik 4/23 D Jones 2/35
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
14 27 Feb 21 Anglesea
8/126 J Nolan 35 A Poulton 29  A Pickering 3/29 J Jirik 2/19
def Barrabool
7/124(cc) K Pickering 60* L Davidson 34  D Kerr 4/19 N Cooper 2/8
Ellimatta Reserve (Oval 1) 
SF 6 Mar 21 Barrabool
102 B Barnett 30  BJ Grinter 3/25 JR Graham 2/17
def by Jan Juc
3/103 I Priest 45*  F Peel 2/17
Ceres Recreation Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.